PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

21-0020-01 — RESISTOR,VARIABLE,NONWIRE WOUND,

✓ Government record, cited
— · MRO · MRO_GENERAL
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

21-0020-01: RESISTOR,VARIABLE,NONWIRE WOUND,.

RESISTOR,VARIABLE,NONWIRE WOUND,. Key specifications include body_style: CYLINDRICAL BUSHING MOUNTED, body_length: 0.365 INCHES NOMINAL IN, shaft_style: ROUND, HOLLOWED, shaft_length: 0.500 INCHES NOMINAL IN, actuator_type: SINGLE SHAFT, body_diameter: 0.688 INCHES NOMINAL IN. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5905-00-110-5146, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
MRO→ MRO_GENERAL→ 21-0020-01
NSN: 5905-00-110-5146
NIINs: 001105146, 009847179
FSC: 5905 — Resistor
CAGE: 7ZXR5 — KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INC (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
body_styleCYLINDRICAL BUSHING MOUNTED
body_length0.365 INCHES NOMINAL IN
shaft_styleROUND, HOLLOWED
shaft_length0.500 INCHES NOMINAL IN
actuator_typeSINGLE SHAFT
body_diameter0.688 INCHES NOMINAL IN
shaft_diameter0.125 INCHES NOMINAL IN
mounting_methodSTANDARD BUSHING
section_quantity1
terminal_locationRADIALLY POSITIONED OVER LESS THAN HALF THE CIRCUMFERENCE
device_design_typeERR-030 AT 9:00 OCLOCKUNABLE TO DECODE
body_inside_diameter0.062 INCHES NOMINAL IN
NSN5905-00-110-5146
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available RESISTOR,VARIABLE,NONWIRE WOUND, TITLE COMPONENT PN 21-0020-01 MFR RESISTOR,VARIABLE,NONW
KEY FEATURES
•
BODY DIAMETER: 0.688 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
SCREW THREAD QUANTITY PER INCH: 28.0
•
ELECTRICAL RESISTANCE PER SECTION: 5.0 KILOHMS SINGLE SECTION
•
AMBIENT TEMP IN DEG CELSIUS PER SECTION AT ZERO PERCENT RATED POWER: 85.0 SINGLE SECTION
•
SECTION QUANTITY: 1
•
SHAFT DIAMETER: 0.125 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
NONTURN DEVICE RADIUS: 0.313 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
BODY STYLE: CYLINDRICAL BUSHING MOUNTED
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
BODY DIAMETER0.688 INCHES NOMINAL IN
SCREW THREAD QUANTITY PER INCH28.0
ELECTRICAL RESISTANCE PER SECTION5.0 KILOHMS SINGLE SECTION
AMBIENT TEMP IN DEG CELSIUS PER SECTION AT ZERO PERCENT RATED POWER85.0 SINGLE SECTION
SECTION QUANTITY1
SHAFT DIAMETER0.125 INCHES NOMINAL IN
NONTURN DEVICE RADIUS0.313 INCHES NOMINAL IN
BODY STYLECYLINDRICAL BUSHING MOUNTED
MOUNTING METHODSTANDARD BUSHING
TERMINAL LOCATIONRADIALLY POSITIONED OVER LESS THAN HALF THE CIRCUMFERENCE
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 2
3-5KPORM10PCT 1/2 IN. SHAFTReference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Secondary reference
381 XReference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Secondary reference
LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Normally procured from the manufacturer (OEM)No demilitarization required
Ready to buy 21-0020-01?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is 21-0020-01?
21-0020-01 is a RESISTOR,VARIABLE,NONWIRE WOUND,. It is classified as a MRO (MRO_GENERAL).
What parts can replace 21-0020-01?
There are 2 known substitutes for 21-0020-01: 3-5KPORM10PCT 1/2 IN. SHAFT, 381 X. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
What is the NSN for 21-0020-01?
21-0020-01 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5905-00-110-5146. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — 21-0020-01