PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

2-05931 — RING,PISTON HOOK T

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

2-05931: RING,PISTON HOOK T.

The RING,PISTON HOOK T is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include width: 0.937 INCHES NOMINAL IN, length: 1.875 INCHES NOMINAL IN, material: ALUMINUM ALLOY, thickness: 0.003 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.005 INCHES MAXIMUM IN, attachment_method: ADHESIVE, basic_shape_style: RECTANGULAR. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 9905-00-728-0999, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
2-05931
NSN: 9905-00-728-0999
NIINs: 007280999, 010728907, 013303864
FSC: 9905 — Signs, Advertising Displays, and Identification Plates
CAGE: 86831 — SAFRAN ELECTRONICS & DEFENSE, AVIONICS USA, LLC DBA USE CAGE CODE 879B2 FOR CATALOGING (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
width0.937 INCHES NOMINAL IN
length1.875 INCHES NOMINAL IN
materialALUMINUM ALLOY
thickness0.003 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.005 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
attachment_methodADHESIVE
basic_shape_styleRECTANGULAR
features_providedPRESSURE SENSITIVE ADHESIVE TAPE
surface_treatmentPAINT
marking_designationLEGEND FIRST SIDE
NSN9905-00-728-0999
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available RING,PISTON HOOK T TITLE COMPONENT PN 2-05931 MFR RING,PISTON HOOK T
KEY FEATURES
•
LENGTH: 1.875 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
MARKING DESIGNATION: LEGEND FIRST SIDE
•
FEATURES PROVIDED: PRESSURE SENSITIVE ADHESIVE TAPE
•
BASIC SHAPE STYLE: RECTANGULAR
•
COLOR: NATURAL FIRST SIDE INSCRIPTION
•
SURFACE TREATMENT: PAINT
•
WIDTH: 0.937 INCHES NOMINAL IN
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
LENGTH1.875 INCHES NOMINAL IN
MARKING DESIGNATIONLEGEND FIRST SIDE
FEATURES PROVIDEDPRESSURE SENSITIVE ADHESIVE TAPE
BASIC SHAPE STYLERECTANGULAR
COLORNATURAL FIRST SIDE INSCRIPTION
COLORBLACK FIRST SIDE INSCRIPTION BACKGROUND
SURFACE TREATMENTPAINT
WIDTH0.937 INCHES NOMINAL IN
MATERIALALUMINUM ALLOY
THICKNESS0.003 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.005 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES

No substitute or cross-reference records for this part.

LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Normally procured from the manufacturer (OEM)No demilitarization required
Ready to buy 2-05931?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is 2-05931?
2-05931 is a RING,PISTON HOOK T.
What is the NSN for 2-05931?
2-05931 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 9905-00-728-0999. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — 2-05931