PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

1885378 ITEM 11 — TRANSFORMER,POWER

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

1885378 ITEM 11: TRANSFORMER,POWER.

The TRANSFORMER,POWER is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include body_width: 0.940 INCHES NOMINAL IN, body_height: 1.185 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.215 INCHES MAXIMUM IN, body_length: 1.315 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.345 INCHES MAXIMUM IN, inclosure_type: FULLY INCLOSED, mounting_method: UNTHREADED HOLE(S) SINGLE GROUP, frequency_rating: 50.0 HERTZ MINIMUM AND 400.0 HERTZ MAXIMUM SINGLE COMPONENT. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5950-01-283-6870, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
1885378 ITEM 11
NSN: 5950-01-283-6870
FSC: 5950 — Coils and Transformers
CAGE: 03956 — NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
body_width0.940 INCHES NOMINAL IN
body_height1.185 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.215 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
body_length1.315 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.345 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
inclosure_typeFULLY INCLOSED
mounting_methodUNTHREADED HOLE(S) SINGLE GROUP
frequency_rating50.0 HERTZ MINIMUM AND 400.0 HERTZ MAXIMUM SINGLE COMPONENT
special_featuresPINS TWO AND FIVE ARE CONNECTED TO PINS ONE AND SIX
reliability_indicatorNOT ESTABLISHED
maximum_operating_temp100.0 CELSIUS DEGC
mounting_hole_diameter0.045 INCHES NOMINAL SINGLE GROUP IN
winding_operating_current3.5 MILLIAMPERES AC MAXIMUM SINGLE COMPONENT SINGLE SECONDARY
winding_operating_voltage115.00 AC VOLTS NOMINAL SINGLE COMPONENT SINGLE PRIMARY
NSN5950-01-283-6870
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available TRANSFORMER,POWER TITLE COMPONENT PN 1885378 ITEM 11 MFR TRANSFORMER,POWER
KEY FEATURES
•
MOUNTING FACILITY QUANTITY: 2 SINGLE GROUP
•
INCLOSURE TYPE: FULLY INCLOSED
•
INPUT-OUTPUT PHASE RELATIONSHIP: SINGLE PHASE TO SINGLE PHASE SINGLE COMPONENT
•
MOUNTING METHOD: UNTHREADED HOLE(S) SINGLE GROUP
•
BODY WIDTH: 0.940 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
BODY HEIGHT: 1.185 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.215 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
•
MOUNTING HOLE DIAMETER: 0.045 INCHES NOMINAL SINGLE GROUP IN
•
WINDING FUNCTION AND QUANTITY: 1 PRIMARY AND 2 SECONDARY SINGLE COMPONENT
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
MOUNTING FACILITY QUANTITY2 SINGLE GROUP
INCLOSURE TYPEFULLY INCLOSED
INPUT-OUTPUT PHASE RELATIONSHIPSINGLE PHASE TO SINGLE PHASE SINGLE COMPONENT
MOUNTING METHODUNTHREADED HOLE(S) SINGLE GROUP
BODY WIDTH0.940 INCHES NOMINAL IN
BODY HEIGHT1.185 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.215 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
MOUNTING HOLE DIAMETER0.045 INCHES NOMINAL SINGLE GROUP IN
WINDING FUNCTION AND QUANTITY1 PRIMARY AND 2 SECONDARY SINGLE COMPONENT
DISTANCE BETWEEN MOUNTING FACILITY CENTERS0.895 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.905 INCHES MAXIMUM SINGLE MOUNTING FACILITY SINGLE CENTER GROUP IN
MAXIMUM OPERATING TEMP100.0 CELSIUS DEGC
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 5950 — Coils and Transformers
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5950-00-000-0146 5950-00-001-1372 5950-00-001-1386 5950-00-001-1410 5950-00-001-1411 5950-00-001-1412 5950-00-001-1413 5950-00-001-1414
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES

No substitute or cross-reference records for this part.

LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Terminal item — no further procurement; issued until stock is exhaustedNo demilitarization required
Ready to buy 1885378 ITEM 11?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is 1885378 ITEM 11?
1885378 ITEM 11 is a TRANSFORMER,POWER.
What is the NSN for 1885378 ITEM 11?
1885378 ITEM 11 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5950-01-283-6870. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — 1885378 ITEM 11