PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet

17132=PSCD02 — Power Supply Datasheet

✓ Verified by PartsTable
· PSU
WHAT YOU NEED TO KNOW
Always quote matching pair — mixed wattage causes throttling Platinum/Titanium = higher efficiency = lower power cost over time
AC or DC input? Verify customer site power
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

The POWER SUPPLY is a the manufacturer power supply unit built for continuous operation in enterprise server and storage platforms. Key specifications include color: ORANGE FIRST POSITION JACKET CABLE, height: 0.406 INCHES NOMINAL IN, material: STEEL CORROSION RESISTING OVERALL, duty_type: CONTINUOUS, corner_shape: SQUARE ALL CORNERS, flange_width: 1.250 INCHES NOMINAL IN. This product is currently in active production with full OEM support.

This part is cataloged in the Federal Logistics Information System (FLIS) under NSN 6130-01-340-0820, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
17132=PSCD02
NSN: 6130-01-340-0820
FSC: 6130
CAGE: 17297 — VERSITRON INC (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
colorORANGE FIRST POSITION JACKET CABLE
height0.406 INCHES NOMINAL IN
materialSTEEL CORROSION RESISTING OVERALL
duty_typeCONTINUOUS
corner_shapeSQUARE ALL CORNERS
flange_width1.250 INCHES NOMINAL IN
thread_class2B SINGLE MOUNTING FACILITY
coil_quantity1
document_typeCATALOG SHEET
flange_length1.250 INCHES NOMINAL IN
overall_width1.310 INCHES NOMINAL IN
conductor_formSTRANDED ALL CONDUCTORS
NSN6130-01-340-0820
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
PULL TAB AIRFLOW —W PLATINUM 100-240V~ 50/60Hz OEM BACKPLANE CONN ~200 mm HOT-PLUG POWER SUPPLY | —W | Platinum AC input 100-240V | Redundant pair required | Match wattage in same chassis TITLE PSU —W PN 17132=PSCD02 MFR OEM Platinum
TYPICAL APPLICATIONS
  • Server power supply replacement (failed or degraded)
  • Redundant power upgrade for high-availability
  • Power capacity upgrade for GPU or expansion configurations
  • Hot-swap power maintenance in production environments
  • Spare inventory for break-fix operations
VERIFIED SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 9
17132Upgraded Successor
successor cross-reference
successor
A21935Interchangeable
interchangeable cross-reference
interchangeable
220636Interchangeable
interchangeable cross-reference
interchangeable
BX220636NInterchangeable
interchangeable cross-reference
interchangeable
7007-64Interchangeable
interchangeable cross-reference
interchangeable
BA18486Interchangeable
interchangeable cross-reference
interchangeable
LIFECYCLE
StatusACTIVE
AvailabilityOEM and secondary market
RoHS CompliantEAR99Not HAZMAT
Ready to buy 17132=PSCD02?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is 17132=PSCD02?
17132=PSCD02 is a POWER SUPPLY.
What parts can replace 17132=PSCD02?
There are 9 known substitutes for 17132=PSCD02: 17132, A21935, 220636 and 6 more. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
What is the NSN for 17132=PSCD02?
17132=PSCD02 is cataloged in the Federal Logistics Information System (FLIS) under NSN 6130-01-340-0820. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — 17132=PSCD02