PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

1611AS758-4 — STANDOFF,THREADED,SPACING

✓ Government record, cited
— · ORING SEAL
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

1611AS758-4: STANDOFF,THREADED,SPACING.

The STANDOFF,THREADED,SPACING is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include length: 0.840 INCHES NOMINAL IN, diameter: 0.125 INCHES NOMINAL IN, material: ALUMINUM ALLOY 2024 OVERALL, thread_length: 0.250 INCHES NOMINAL LEFT INTERNAL (INCLUDES THRU THREAD) IN, special_features: 0.070 IN. DIA HOLE THRU CENTER IN, surface_treatment: ANODIZE OVERALL.

This part is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5340-01-306-9228, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains.

Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels. Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
1611AS758-4
NSN: 5340-01-306-9228
FSC: 5340 — Hardware, Commercial
CAGE: 30003 — NAVAL AIR SYSTEMS COMMAND MANAGED ORIGINAL DESIGN ACTIVITY NOT MATERIAL/PARTS SUPPLIER (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
length0.840 INCHES NOMINAL IN
diameter0.125 INCHES NOMINAL IN
materialALUMINUM ALLOY 2024 OVERALL
thread_length0.250 INCHES NOMINAL LEFT INTERNAL (INCLUDES THRU THREAD) IN
special_features0.070 IN. DIA HOLE THRU CENTER IN
surface_treatmentANODIZE OVERALL
cross-sectional_shapeROUND
material_document_and_classificationQQ-A-200/3 FED SPEC SINGLE MATERIAL RESPONSE OVERALL
surface_treatment_document_and_classificationMIL-8625, TYPE 2 MIL SPEC SINGLE TREATMENT RESPONSE OVERALL
NSN5340-01-306-9228
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
O-RING / SEAL — MATERIAL DETERMINES APPLICATION ID: — CROSS-SECTION CS: — SPECIFICATION Material: — Durometer: — Temp: — PN: 1611AS758-4 MFR: OEM ⚠ VERIFY BEFORE ORDERING Wrong material = failure. Viton for oil/fuel, EPDM for water/steam, Buna-N for general purpose, Silicone for food-grade. Chemical incompatibility causes swelling, brittleness, or rapid degradation ✓ BROKER TIP Durometer (hardness) affects sealing pressure tolerance. Higher Shore A = harder = higher pressure. Standard durometer is 70A — verify if application requires different hardness PARTSTABLE TECHNICAL DRAWING — NOT TO SCALE
KEY FEATURES
•
LENGTH: 0.840 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
SURFACE TREATMENT DOCUMENT AND CLASSIFICATION: MIL-8625, TYPE 2 MIL SPEC SINGLE TREATMENT RESPONSE OVERALL
•
THREAD LENGTH: 0.250 INCHES NOMINAL RIGHT INTERNAL IN
•
MATERIAL DOCUMENT AND CLASSIFICATION: QQ-A-200/3 FED SPEC SINGLE MATERIAL RESPONSE OVERALL
•
DIAMETER: 0.125 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
CROSS-SECTIONAL SHAPE: ROUND
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
LENGTH0.840 INCHES NOMINAL IN
SURFACE TREATMENT DOCUMENT AND CLASSIFICATIONMIL-8625, TYPE 2 MIL SPEC SINGLE TREATMENT RESPONSE OVERALL
THREAD LENGTH0.250 INCHES NOMINAL RIGHT INTERNAL IN
THREAD LENGTH0.250 INCHES NOMINAL LEFT INTERNAL (INCLUDES THRU THREAD) IN
MATERIAL DOCUMENT AND CLASSIFICATIONQQ-A-200/3 FED SPEC SINGLE MATERIAL RESPONSE OVERALL
DIAMETER0.125 INCHES NOMINAL IN
CROSS-SECTIONAL SHAPEROUND
SPECIAL FEATURES0.070 IN. DIA HOLE THRU CENTER IN
SURFACE TREATMENTANODIZE OVERALL
MATERIALALUMINUM ALLOY 2024 OVERALL
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 5340 — Hardware, Commercial
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5340-00-000-0068 5340-00-000-0132 5340-00-000-8150 5340-00-001-1251 5340-00-001-1264 5340-00-001-1265 5340-00-001-1266 5340-00-001-1275
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES

No substitute or cross-reference records for this part.

LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Normally procured from the manufacturer (OEM)No demilitarization required
Ready to buy 1611AS758-4?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is 1611AS758-4?
1611AS758-4 is a STANDOFF,THREADED,SPACING.
What is the NSN for 1611AS758-4?
1611AS758-4 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5340-01-306-9228. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — 1611AS758-4