PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

128840 — CAPACITOR,FIXED,PAPER DIELECTRIC

✓ Government record, cited
Mobiparts · MRO · MRO_GENERAL
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

128840: CAPACITOR,FIXED,PAPER DIELECTRIC.

Features: Mobiparts Silicone Cover with soft-touch Design: firm, perfect fit and a slim design Colour: made in the most vivid, beautiful season colours Lining: velvet, microfiber inner lining protects against scratches Material: durable silicone Finishing: soft-touch finish, feels great in your hand Buttons: the shape of the silicon case fits seamless over the volume buttons without adding bulk Qi wireless charging compatible: yes Raized edges: yes on the front to protect display Compatible with: Apple iPhone 16e Available in vivid colours: Black, Scarlet Red, Blueberry Blue, Plum Red, Soft Salmon and Royal Grey This part is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5910-00-276-1855, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains.

WHERE IT FITS
MRO→ MRO_GENERAL→ 128840
NSN: 5910-00-276-1855
FSC: 5910 — Capacitors
CAGE: 30076 — HYSTER-YALE GROUP, INC. (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
body_styleW/O MTG FACILITIES, TERMINAL(S) ON ONE END
body_length1.250 INCHES NOMINAL IN
body_diameter0.658 INCHES NOMINAL IN
terminal_length1.375 INCHES NOMINAL IN
terminal_diameter0.031 INCHES NOMINAL IN
reliability_indicatorNOT ESTABLISHED
terminal_type_and_quantity1 INSULATED WIRE LEAD W/TERMINAL LUG
schematic_diagram_designatorELECTRODE(S) GROUNDED TO CASE
capacitance_value_per_section0.500 MICROFARADS SINGLE SECTION
NSN5910-00-276-1855
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR MFR: Mobiparts CAPACITOR,FIXED,PAPER DIELECTRIC TITLE COMPONENT PN 128840 MFR Mobiparts CAPACITOR,FIXED,PAPER
KEY FEATURES
•
BODY DIAMETER: 0.658 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
TERMINAL DIAMETER: 0.031 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
BODY STYLE: W/O MTG FACILITIES, TERMINAL(S) ON ONE END
•
TERMINAL LENGTH: 1.375 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
SCHEMATIC DIAGRAM DESIGNATOR: ELECTRODE(S) GROUNDED TO CASE
•
BODY LENGTH: 1.250 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
CAPACITANCE VALUE PER SECTION: 0.500 MICROFARADS SINGLE SECTION
•
RELIABILITY INDICATOR: NOT ESTABLISHED
TYPICAL APPLICATIONS
  • RAID cache protection during power loss events
  • Write-back cache enablement for storage controllers
  • Enterprise server data integrity assurance
  • Hot-swap battery/capacitor replacement in production
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
BODY DIAMETER0.658 INCHES NOMINAL IN
TERMINAL DIAMETER0.031 INCHES NOMINAL IN
BODY STYLEW/O MTG FACILITIES, TERMINAL(S) ON ONE END
TERMINAL LENGTH1.375 INCHES NOMINAL IN
SCHEMATIC DIAGRAM DESIGNATORELECTRODE(S) GROUNDED TO CASE
BODY LENGTH1.250 INCHES NOMINAL IN
CAPACITANCE VALUE PER SECTION0.500 MICROFARADS SINGLE SECTION
RELIABILITY INDICATORNOT ESTABLISHED
TERMINAL TYPE AND QUANTITY1 INSULATED WIRE LEAD W/TERMINAL LUG
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 6
64997107Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Secondary reference
4999993Same NSN cross-reference
Same NSN cross-reference
Also cataloged under this NSN
1959455Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Secondary reference
991242Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Secondary reference
2328-1215Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Secondary reference
800553Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Secondary reference
LIFECYCLE
NSN statusCancelled· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Normally procured from the manufacturer (OEM)No demilitarization required
Ready to buy 128840?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is 128840?
128840 is a CAPACITOR,FIXED,PAPER DIELECTRIC manufactured by Mobiparts. It is classified as a MRO (MRO_GENERAL).
What parts can replace 128840?
There are 6 known substitutes for 128840: 64997107, 4999993, 1959455 and 3 more. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
What is the NSN for 128840?
128840 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5910-00-276-1855. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — 128840