PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

1278293 — STERILIZER,SURGICAL INSTRUMENT A

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

1278293: STERILIZER,SURGICAL INSTRUMENT A.

STERILIZER,SURGICAL INSTRUMENT A. Key specifications include current_type: AC, overall_width: 24.250 INCHES NOMINAL IN, heating_method: ELECTRICAL, overall_length: 46.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN, voltage_rating: 208.0 VOLTS MINIMUM OR 230.0 VOLTS MAXIMUM, heat_transfer_method: PRESSURE STEAM. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 6530-01-641-4641, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
1278293
NSN: 6530-01-641-4641
FSC: 6530 — Hospital Furniture, Equipment, Utensils, and Supplies
CAGE: 89875 — DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL MATERIEL DEFENSE SUPPLY CENTER PHILADELPHIA (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
current_typeAC
overall_width24.250 INCHES NOMINAL IN
heating_methodELECTRICAL
overall_length46.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
voltage_rating208.0 VOLTS MINIMUM OR 230.0 VOLTS MAXIMUM
heat_transfer_methodPRESSURE STEAM
part_name_assigned_by_controlling_agencySTERILIZER STEAM FIELD PORTABLE DEVICE CODE 13746
NSN6530-01-641-4641
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available STERILIZER,SURGICAL INSTRUMENT A TITLE COMPONENT PN 1278293 MFR STERILIZER,SURGICAL IN
KEY FEATURES
•
HEAT TRANSFER METHOD: PRESSURE STEAM
•
CURRENT TYPE: AC
•
HEATING METHOD: ELECTRICAL
•
VOLTAGE RATING: 208.0 VOLTS MINIMUM OR 230.0 VOLTS MAXIMUM
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
HEAT TRANSFER METHODPRESSURE STEAM
CURRENT TYPEAC
OVERALL LENGTH46.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
OVERALL WIDTH24.250 INCHES NOMINAL IN
SPECIAL FEATURESSTERILIZER; USED TO PERFORM STERILIZATION OF SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS, LINEN PACKS, AND OTHER ITEMS TO PREVENT INFECTION OF PATIENTS; SYSTEM INCLUDES: STERILIZER MAIN UNIT (SMU) P/N P2131-1, WATER RECOVERY SYSTEM (WRS) P/N P2131-2, STERILIZER WATER SOFTENER (SWS) P/N P2131-2, STERILIZER WATER SOFTENER (SWS) P/N P2131-3, HOSE CONDENSATE/VACUUM P/N P2131-1-3000, HOSE RECOVERED WATER P/N P2131-1-3001, HOSE DRAIN P/N P2131-1-3002, HOSE SWS PUMP INLET P/N P2131-3-3500, HOSE SWS OUTLET P/N P2131-3-3501, SHELF UPPER P2131-1-2002, SHELF LOWER P/N P2131-1-2003, GASKET DOOR P/N P2131-1-1029, GASKET DOOR POST P/N P2131-1-1121, STRIPS WATER HARDNESS TEST P/N P2131-3-7500, MANUAL TECHNICAL P/N P2131-1-8000; POWER REQUIREMENTS: 208-230 VAC, 3-PHASE, 30 AMPS, 50/60 HZ; STERILIZING TEMPERATURE: 270 DEG F (132 DEG C); LENGTH: 46 IN; WIDTH: 24.25 IN; WEIGHT: 295 LB; JACKET WATER CAPACITY: 4.25 GAL VAC
PART NAME ASSIGNED BY CONTROLLING AGENCYSTERILIZER STEAM FIELD PORTABLE DEVICE CODE 13746
HEATING METHODELECTRICAL
VOLTAGE RATING208.0 VOLTS MINIMUM OR 230.0 VOLTS MAXIMUM
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 6530 — Hospital Furniture, Equipment, Utensils, and Supplies
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
6530-00-003-5096 6530-00-003-5137 6530-00-003-5185 6530-00-004-4189 6530-00-005-3929 6530-00-006-3497 6530-00-006-4719 6530-00-006-5948
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 1
6530NCM151656Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Secondary reference
LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
No demilitarization required
Ready to buy 1278293?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is 1278293?
1278293 is a STERILIZER,SURGICAL INSTRUMENT A.
What parts can replace 1278293?
There is 1 known substitute for 1278293: 6530NCM151656. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
What is the NSN for 1278293?
1278293 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 6530-01-641-4641. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — 1278293