PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

1266-6402 — MICROCIRCUIT,DIGITAL

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

1266-6402: MICROCIRCUIT,DIGITAL.

The MICROCIRCUIT,DIGITAL is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include body_width: 0.540 INCHES NOMINAL IN, body_height: 0.135 INCHES MAXIMUM IN, body_length: 2.040 INCHES NOMINAL IN, output_logic_form: COMPLEMENTARY-METAL OXIDE-SEMICONDUCTOR LOGIC, inclosure_material: PLASTIC, operating_temp_range: -40.0 TO 85.0 CELSIUS DEGC. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5962-01-184-8772, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
1266-6402
NSN: 5962-01-184-8772
NIINs: 011848772, 017083350
FSC: 5962 — Microcircuits, Electronic
CAGE: 33783 — BR COMMUNICATIONS (INC) (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
body_width0.540 INCHES NOMINAL IN
body_height0.135 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
body_length2.040 INCHES NOMINAL IN
output_logic_formCOMPLEMENTARY-METAL OXIDE-SEMICONDUCTOR LOGIC
inclosure_materialPLASTIC
operating_temp_range-40.0 TO 85.0 CELSIUS DEGC
inclosure_configurationDUAL-IN-LINE
design_function_and_quantity1 RECEIVER, ASYNCHRONOUS AND 1 TRANSMITTER
NSN5962-01-184-8772
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available MICROCIRCUIT,DIGITAL TITLE COMPONENT PN 1266-6402 MFR MICROCIRCUIT,DIGITAL
KEY FEATURES
•
INCLOSURE MATERIAL: PLASTIC
•
DESIGN FUNCTION AND QUANTITY: 1 RECEIVER, ASYNCHRONOUS AND 1 TRANSMITTER
•
BODY WIDTH: 0.540 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
BODY HEIGHT: 0.135 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
•
INCLOSURE CONFIGURATION: DUAL-IN-LINE
•
BODY LENGTH: 2.040 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
OUTPUT LOGIC FORM: COMPLEMENTARY-METAL OXIDE-SEMICONDUCTOR LOGIC
•
OPERATING TEMP RANGE: -40.0 TO 85.0 CELSIUS DEGC
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
INCLOSURE MATERIALPLASTIC
DESIGN FUNCTION AND QUANTITY1 RECEIVER, ASYNCHRONOUS AND 1 TRANSMITTER
BODY WIDTH0.540 INCHES NOMINAL IN
BODY HEIGHT0.135 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
INCLOSURE CONFIGURATIONDUAL-IN-LINE
BODY LENGTH2.040 INCHES NOMINAL IN
OUTPUT LOGIC FORMCOMPLEMENTARY-METAL OXIDE-SEMICONDUCTOR LOGIC
OPERATING TEMP RANGE-40.0 TO 85.0 CELSIUS DEGC
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 1
IM6402-1-IPLReference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Design control — primary reference
LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Insurance item — stocked against contingency demandNo demilitarization required
Ready to buy 1266-6402?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is 1266-6402?
1266-6402 is a MICROCIRCUIT,DIGITAL.
What parts can replace 1266-6402?
There is 1 known substitute for 1266-6402: IM6402-1-IPL. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
What is the NSN for 1266-6402?
1266-6402 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5962-01-184-8772. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — 1266-6402