PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

123LM10020-1 — BOLT,FLUID PASSAGE

✓ Government record, cited
— · HOSE FITTING
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

123LM10020-1: BOLT,FLUID PASSAGE.

The BOLT,FLUID PASSAGE is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include material: STEEL, body_style: PLAIN, head_diameter: 1.125 INCHES NOMINAL IN, overall_length: 2.499 INCHES NOMINAL IN, hardness_rating: 39.0 ROCKWELL C MINIMUM AND 42.0 ROCKWELL C MAXIMUM, surface_treatment: CADMIUM. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 4730-00-075-3789, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
123LM10020-1
NSN: 4730-00-075-3789
FSC: 4730 — Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication, and Railing Fittings
CAGE: 79RG9 — NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
materialSTEEL
body_stylePLAIN
head_diameter1.125 INCHES NOMINAL IN
overall_length2.499 INCHES NOMINAL IN
hardness_rating39.0 ROCKWELL C MINIMUM AND 42.0 ROCKWELL C MAXIMUM
surface_treatmentCADMIUM
concentric_hole_depth1.718 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.749 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
second_end_seat_angle45.0 DEGREES NOMINAL
first_end_thread_class3A A
end_item_identificationAIRCRAFT APPLICATION
first_end_thread_length0.638 INCHES NOMINAL IN
second_end_thread_class2B
NSN4730-00-075-3789
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
HOSE FITTING — THREAD TYPE IS CRITICAL END A: — STRAIGHT END B: — SPECIFICATIONS Thread: — Material: — Pressure: — PN: 123LM10020-1 · OEM ⚠ VERIFY BEFORE ORDERING NPT ≠ BSPT — tapered threads look identical but are NOT interchangeable. Wrong thread = leak. JIC (37°) ≠ AN (37°) ≠ SAE 45° — flare angles must match exactly. Measure thread pitch with gauge — visual identification is unreliable ✓ BROKER TIP Always use thread sealant (PTFE tape or pipe compound) on tapered threads (NPT/BSPT). JIC/AN flare fittings seal metal-to-metal — never use tape on flare connections PARTSTABLE TECHNICAL DRAWING — NOT TO SCALE
KEY FEATURES
•
FIRST END THREAD SERIES DESIGNATOR: UNF
•
FIRST END THREAD DIRECTION: RIGHT-HAND
•
SECOND END NOMINAL THREAD SIZE: 0.250 INCHES IN
•
LENGTH FROM BEARING SURFACE OF WRENCHING FEATURE TO END OF FIRST DIAMETER: 1.674 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
SECOND END THREAD CLASS: 2B
•
BODY STYLE: PLAIN
•
DISTANCE FROM CENTERLINE TO FLAT: 0.490 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.500 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
•
FIRST END THREAD CLASS: 3A A
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
FIRST END THREAD SERIES DESIGNATORUNF
FIRST END THREAD DIRECTIONRIGHT-HAND
SECOND END NOMINAL THREAD SIZE0.250 INCHES IN
LENGTH FROM BEARING SURFACE OF WRENCHING FEATURE TO END OF FIRST DIAMETER1.674 INCHES NOMINAL IN
SECOND END THREAD CLASS2B
BODY STYLEPLAIN
DISTANCE FROM CENTERLINE TO FLAT0.490 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.500 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
FIRST END THREAD CLASS3A A
COTTER PIN HOLE DIAMETER0.138 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.145 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
FIRST END STYLE DESIGNATORPLAIN
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 4730 — Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication, and Railing Fittings
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
4730-00-000-1895 4730-00-000-4289 4730-00-000-4445 4730-00-000-8373 4730-00-000-8897 4730-00-001-0007 4730-00-001-0008
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES

No substitute or cross-reference records for this part.

LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Normally procured from the manufacturer (OEM)No demilitarization required
Ready to buy 123LM10020-1?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is 123LM10020-1?
123LM10020-1 is a BOLT,FLUID PASSAGE.
What is the NSN for 123LM10020-1?
123LM10020-1 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 4730-00-075-3789. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — 123LM10020-1