PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

12304531 — BRACKET,ANGLE

✓ Government record, cited
— · ORING SEAL
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

12304531: BRACKET,ANGLE.

The BRACKET,ANGLE is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include material: STEEL, first_leg_angle: 120.0 DEGREES NOMINAL, first_leg_style: SQUARE, first_leg_width: 1.880 INCHES NOMINAL IN, first_leg_length: 2.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN, style_designator: ANGLE. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5340-01-127-3003, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
12304531
NSN: 5340-01-127-3003
FSC: 5340 — Hardware, Commercial
CAGE: 19200 — COMBAT CAPABILITIES DEVELOPMENT COMMAND (CCDC) ARMAMENTS CENTER DBA CCDC DIV LOGISTICS RESEARCH AND ENGINEERING DIRECTORATE (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
materialSTEEL
first_leg_angle120.0 DEGREES NOMINAL
first_leg_styleSQUARE
first_leg_width1.880 INCHES NOMINAL IN
first_leg_length2.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
style_designatorANGLE
second_leg_length5.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
first_leg_thickness0.1196 INCHES NOMINAL IN
second_leg_thickness0.1196 INCHES NOMINAL IN
first_leg_hole_diameter0.310 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.340 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
first_leg_hole_arrangement_styleTWO HOLES
material_document_and_classificationQQ-S-698 FED SPEC SINGLE MATERIAL RESPONSE
NSN5340-01-127-3003
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
O-RING / SEAL — MATERIAL DETERMINES APPLICATION ID: — CROSS-SECTION CS: — SPECIFICATION Material: — Durometer: — Temp: — PN: 12304531 MFR: OEM ⚠ VERIFY BEFORE ORDERING Wrong material = failure. Viton for oil/fuel, EPDM for water/steam, Buna-N for general purpose, Silicone for food-grade. Chemical incompatibility causes swelling, brittleness, or rapid degradation ✓ BROKER TIP Durometer (hardness) affects sealing pressure tolerance. Higher Shore A = harder = higher pressure. Standard durometer is 70A — verify if application requires different hardness PARTSTABLE TECHNICAL DRAWING — NOT TO SCALE
KEY FEATURES
•
FIRST LEG DISTANCE FROM EDGE TO HOLE CENTER ALONG LENGTH: 1.060 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
FIRST LEG HOLE DIAMETER: 0.310 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.340 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
•
FIRST LEG ANGLE: 120.0 DEGREES NOMINAL
•
FIRST LEG DISTANCE BETWEEN HOLE CENTERS ALONG WIDTH: 3.438 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
SECOND LEG RELATIONSHIP TO FIRST LEG: IDENTICAL
•
SECOND LEG LENGTH: 5.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
FIRST LEG HOLE ARRANGEMENT STYLE: TWO HOLES
•
STYLE DESIGNATOR: ANGLE
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
FIRST LEG DISTANCE FROM EDGE TO HOLE CENTER ALONG LENGTH1.060 INCHES NOMINAL IN
FIRST LEG HOLE DIAMETER0.310 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.340 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
FIRST LEG ANGLE120.0 DEGREES NOMINAL
FIRST LEG DISTANCE BETWEEN HOLE CENTERS ALONG WIDTH3.438 INCHES NOMINAL IN
SECOND LEG RELATIONSHIP TO FIRST LEGIDENTICAL
SECOND LEG LENGTH5.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
FIRST LEG HOLE ARRANGEMENT STYLETWO HOLES
STYLE DESIGNATORANGLE
FIRST LEG STYLESQUARE
MATERIAL DOCUMENT AND CLASSIFICATIONQQ-S-698 FED SPEC SINGLE MATERIAL RESPONSE
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 5340 — Hardware, Commercial
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5340-00-000-0068 5340-00-000-0132 5340-00-000-8150 5340-00-001-1251 5340-00-001-1264 5340-00-001-1265 5340-00-001-1266 5340-00-001-1275
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES

No substitute or cross-reference records for this part.

LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Normally procured from the manufacturer (OEM)No demilitarization required
Ready to buy 12304531?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is 12304531?
12304531 is a BRACKET,ANGLE.
What is the NSN for 12304531?
12304531 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5340-01-127-3003. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — 12304531