PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

122387 — DISK,VALVE

✓ Government record, cited
Hama · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

122387: DISK,VALVE.

The DISK,VALVE is a Hama industrial component. Key specifications include design_type: REUSABLE, overall_width: 9.940 INCHES MINIMUM AND 10.000 INCHES MAXIMUM IN, body_thickness: 0.750 INCHES NOMINAL IN, style_designator: RECTANGULAR (INCL SQUARE), body_overall_length: 19.940 INCHES MINIMUM AND 20.000 INCHES MAXIMUM IN, maximum_air_flow_rate: 445.0 CUBIC FEET PER MINUTE. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 4130-00-174-0010, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
122387
NSN: 4130-00-174-0010
NIINs: 001740010, 006765594
FSC: 4130 — Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Components
CAGE: 00736 — FALLS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIES, INC. (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
design_typeREUSABLE
overall_width9.940 INCHES MINIMUM AND 10.000 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
body_thickness0.750 INCHES NOMINAL IN
style_designatorRECTANGULAR (INCL SQUARE)
body_overall_length19.940 INCHES MINIMUM AND 20.000 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
maximum_air_flow_rate445.0 CUBIC FEET PER MINUTE
filtering_media_designMESH SECOND FILTERING MEDIA RESPONSE
NSN4130-00-174-0010
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR MFR: Hama DISK,VALVE TITLE COMPONENT PN 122387 MFR Hama DISK,VALVE
KEY FEATURES
•
MAXIMUM AIR FLOW RATE: 445.0 CUBIC FEET PER MINUTE
•
FILTERING MEDIA DESIGN: MESH SECOND FILTERING MEDIA RESPONSE
•
BODY OVERALL LENGTH: 19.940 INCHES MINIMUM AND 20.000 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
•
DESIGN TYPE: REUSABLE
•
STYLE DESIGNATOR: RECTANGULAR (INCL SQUARE)
•
BODY THICKNESS: 0.750 INCHES NOMINAL IN
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
MAXIMUM AIR FLOW RATE445.0 CUBIC FEET PER MINUTE
FILTERING MEDIA DESIGNMESH SECOND FILTERING MEDIA RESPONSE
FILTERING MEDIA DESIGNCRIMPED FIRST FILTERING MEDIA RESPONSE
BODY OVERALL LENGTH19.940 INCHES MINIMUM AND 20.000 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
DESIGN TYPEREUSABLE
STYLE DESIGNATORRECTANGULAR (INCL SQUARE)
OVERALL WIDTH9.940 INCHES MINIMUM AND 10.000 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
BODY THICKNESS0.750 INCHES NOMINAL IN
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES

No substitute or cross-reference records for this part.

LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
No demilitarization required
Ready to buy 122387?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is 122387?
122387 is a DISK,VALVE manufactured by Hama.
What is the NSN for 122387?
122387 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 4130-00-174-0010. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — 122387