PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

12007139 — TRANSFORMER,POWER

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

12007139: TRANSFORMER,POWER.

The TRANSFORMER,POWER is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include body_width: 1.830 INCHES NOMINAL IN, body_height: 2.535 INCHES NOMINAL IN, body_length: 3.380 INCHES NOMINAL IN, overall_width: 3.880 INCHES NOMINAL IN, inclosure_type: FULLY INCLOSED, overall_height: 2.875 INCHES NOMINAL IN. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5950-01-044-8096, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
12007139
NSN: 5950-01-044-8096
FSC: 5950 — Coils and Transformers
CAGE: 19204 — ARMY, UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE DBA ROCK ISLAND ARSENAL JMTC (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
body_width1.830 INCHES NOMINAL IN
body_height2.535 INCHES NOMINAL IN
body_length3.380 INCHES NOMINAL IN
overall_width3.880 INCHES NOMINAL IN
inclosure_typeFULLY INCLOSED
overall_height2.875 INCHES NOMINAL IN
overall_length3.380 INCHES NOMINAL IN
mounting_methodSLOT SINGLE GROUP
frequency_rating50.0 HERTZ NOMINAL AND 60.0 HERTZ NOMINAL SINGLE COMPONENT
mounting_slot_width0.200 INCHES NOMINAL SINGLE GROUP IN
winding_shielding_methodEXTERNAL INCLOSURE SINGLE COMPONENT
winding_operating_voltage460.00 AC VOLTS NOMINAL SINGLE COMPONENT SECOND PRIMARY
NSN5950-01-044-8096
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available TRANSFORMER,POWER TITLE COMPONENT PN 12007139 MFR TRANSFORMER,POWER
KEY FEATURES
•
MOUNTING FACILITY QUANTITY: 4 SINGLE GROUP
•
INCLOSURE TYPE: FULLY INCLOSED
•
INPUT-OUTPUT PHASE RELATIONSHIP: SINGLE PHASE TO SINGLE PHASE SINGLE COMPONENT
•
MOUNTING METHOD: SLOT SINGLE GROUP
•
BODY WIDTH: 1.830 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
BODY HEIGHT: 2.535 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
MAXIMUM TRANSFORMER POWER RATING: 0.1 KILOVOLT-AMPERE SINGLE COMPONENT
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
OVERALL HEIGHT2.875 INCHES NOMINAL IN
MOUNTING FACILITY QUANTITY4 SINGLE GROUP
INCLOSURE TYPEFULLY INCLOSED
INPUT-OUTPUT PHASE RELATIONSHIPSINGLE PHASE TO SINGLE PHASE SINGLE COMPONENT
MOUNTING METHODSLOT SINGLE GROUP
BODY WIDTH1.830 INCHES NOMINAL IN
BODY HEIGHT2.535 INCHES NOMINAL IN
MAXIMUM TRANSFORMER POWER RATING0.1 KILOVOLT-AMPERE SINGLE COMPONENT
OVERALL LENGTH3.380 INCHES NOMINAL IN
OVERALL WIDTH3.880 INCHES NOMINAL IN
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 5950 — Coils and Transformers
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5950-00-000-0146 5950-00-001-1372 5950-00-001-1386 5950-00-001-1410 5950-00-001-1411 5950-00-001-1412 5950-00-001-1413 5950-00-001-1414
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 1
W100FORMLReference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Design control — primary reference
LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Terminal item — stock exhausted; no further procurementNo demilitarization required
Ready to buy 12007139?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is 12007139?
12007139 is a TRANSFORMER,POWER.
What parts can replace 12007139?
There is 1 known substitute for 12007139: W100FORML. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
What is the NSN for 12007139?
12007139 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5950-01-044-8096. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — 12007139