PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

10648LD3 — SWITCH,PUSH

✓ Government record, cited
— · MRO · MRO_GENERAL
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

10648LD3: SWITCH,PUSH.

The SWITCH,PUSH is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include body_style: PANEL MOUNT, body_height: 1.935 INCHES MINIMUM AND 2.000 INCHES MAXIMUM IN, body_diameter: 0.679 INCHES NOMINAL IN, actuator_style: RECTANGULAR, actuator_width: 0.750 INCHES NOMINAL IN, actuator_length: 0.750 INCHES NOMINAL IN. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5930-01-180-9367, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
MRO→ MRO_GENERAL→ 10648LD3
NSN: 5930-01-180-9367
FSC: 5930 — Switches
CAGE: 08719 — DUCOMMUN LABARGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC DBA DUCOMMUN LABARGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
body_stylePANEL MOUNT
body_height1.935 INCHES MINIMUM AND 2.000 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
body_diameter0.679 INCHES NOMINAL IN
actuator_styleRECTANGULAR
actuator_width0.750 INCHES NOMINAL IN
actuator_length0.750 INCHES NOMINAL IN
maximum_voltage_rating_in_volts115.0 AC AND 28.0 DC
contact_load_current_rating_at_maximum_rated_voltage7.500 AMPERES RESISTIVE DC AND 5.000 AMPERES INDUCTIVE DC AND 1.000 AMPERES LAMP DC AND 5.000 AMPERES RESISTIVE AC AND 3.500 AMPERES INDUCTIVE AC AND 1.000 AMPERES LAMP AC
NSN5930-01-180-9367
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available SWITCH,PUSH TITLE COMPONENT PN 10648LD3 MFR SWITCH,PUSH
KEY FEATURES
•
BODY DIAMETER: 0.679 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
BODY STYLE: PANEL MOUNT
•
ACTUATOR STYLE: RECTANGULAR
•
ACTUATOR WIDTH: 0.750 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
BODY HEIGHT: 1.935 INCHES MINIMUM AND 2.000 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
•
ACTUATOR LENGTH: 0.750 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
MAXIMUM VOLTAGE RATING IN VOLTS: 115.0 AC AND 28.0 DC
•
CONTACT LOAD CURRENT RATING AT MAXIMUM RATED VOLTAGE: 7.500 AMPERES RESISTIVE DC AND 5.000 AMPERES INDUCTIVE DC AND 1.000 AMPERES LAMP DC AND 5.000 AMPERES RESISTIVE AC AND 3.500 AMPERES INDUCTIVE AC AND 1.000 AMPERES LAMP AC
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
BODY DIAMETER0.679 INCHES NOMINAL IN
BODY STYLEPANEL MOUNT
ACTUATOR STYLERECTANGULAR
ACTUATOR WIDTH0.750 INCHES NOMINAL IN
BODY HEIGHT1.935 INCHES MINIMUM AND 2.000 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
ACTUATOR LENGTH0.750 INCHES NOMINAL IN
MAXIMUM VOLTAGE RATING IN VOLTS115.0 AC AND 28.0 DC
CONTACT LOAD CURRENT RATING AT MAXIMUM RATED VOLTAGE7.500 AMPERES RESISTIVE DC AND 5.000 AMPERES INDUCTIVE DC AND 1.000 AMPERES LAMP DC AND 5.000 AMPERES RESISTIVE AC AND 3.500 AMPERES INDUCTIVE AC AND 1.000 AMPERES LAMP AC
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 5930 — Switches
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5930-00-000-0117 5930-00-001-1407 5930-00-001-1890 5930-00-001-2571 5930-00-001-2575 5930-00-001-2580 5930-00-001-2608 5930-00-001-2609
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 1
741174-101Same NSN cross-reference
Same NSN cross-reference
Also cataloged under this NSN
LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
No demilitarization required
Ready to buy 10648LD3?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is 10648LD3?
10648LD3 is a SWITCH,PUSH. It is classified as a MRO (MRO_GENERAL).
What parts can replace 10648LD3?
There is 1 known substitute for 10648LD3: 741174-101. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
What is the NSN for 10648LD3?
10648LD3 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5930-01-180-9367. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — 10648LD3