PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

1023322 — CABLE ASSEMBLY,SPECIAL PURPOSE,E

✓ Government record, cited
3M · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

1023322: CABLE ASSEMBLY,SPECIAL PURPOSE,E.

CABLE ASSEMBLY,SPECIAL PURPOSE,E. Key specifications include width: 0.928 INCHES NOMINAL IN, length: 1.376 INCHES NOMINAL IN, skirt_style: FLARED, skirt_design: NONDETACHABLE, overall_depth: 0.730 INCHES NOMINAL IN, conductor_form: STRANDED ALL CONDUCTORS. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5355-00-764-4576, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
1023322
NSN: 5355-00-764-4576
NIINs: 007644576, 010311567
FSC: 5355 — Knobs and Pointers
CAGE: 59364 — HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC. DBA HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL DIV AEROSPACE - TEMPE (WEST WARNER ROAD) (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
width0.928 INCHES NOMINAL IN
length1.376 INCHES NOMINAL IN
skirt_styleFLARED
skirt_designNONDETACHABLE
overall_depth0.730 INCHES NOMINAL IN
conductor_formSTRANDED ALL CONDUCTORS
overall_length118.000 INCHES IN
pointer_designDETACHABLE
inside_diameter0.250 INCHES NOMINAL IN
screw_drive_typeHEXAGON SOCKET
style_designatorINTERNAL AND EXTERNAL CONNECTOR
termination_typeCONNECTOR PLUG BOTH ENDS ALL CONDUCTORS
NSN5355-00-764-4576
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR MFR: 3M CABLE ASSEMBLY,SPECIAL PURPOSE,E TITLE COMPONENT PN 1023322 MFR 3M CABLE ASSEMBLY,SPECIAL
KEY FEATURES
•
DISTANCE FROM HOLE CENTER TO KNOB/SKIRT BASE: 0.484 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
SHAFT ACCOMMODATION STYLE: ROUND
•
LENGTH: 1.376 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
OVERALL THICKNESS: 0.798 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
SKIRT OUTSIDE DIAMETER: 1.510 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
STYLE DESIGNATOR: POINTER
•
SETSCREW HOLE QUANTITY: 2
•
NOMINAL THREAD SIZE: 0.164 INCHES SCREW HOLE IN
TYPICAL APPLICATIONS
  • Server Internal Cabling
  • Data Center Cable Infrastructure
  • SAS/SATA Drive Connectivity
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
DISTANCE FROM HOLE CENTER TO KNOB/SKIRT BASE0.484 INCHES NOMINAL IN
SHAFT ACCOMMODATION STYLEROUND
LENGTH1.376 INCHES NOMINAL IN
OVERALL THICKNESS0.798 INCHES NOMINAL IN
SKIRT OUTSIDE DIAMETER1.510 INCHES NOMINAL IN
STYLE DESIGNATORPOINTER
SETSCREW HOLE QUANTITY2
NOMINAL THREAD SIZE0.164 INCHES SCREW HOLE IN
INSIDE DIAMETER0.250 INCHES NOMINAL IN
POINTER DESIGNDETACHABLE
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES

No substitute or cross-reference records for this part.

LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
No demilitarization required
Ready to buy 1023322?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is 1023322?
1023322 is a CABLE ASSEMBLY,SPECIAL PURPOSE,E manufactured by 3M.
What is the NSN for 1023322?
1023322 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5355-00-764-4576. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — 1023322