PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

10150785 — TRANSFORMER,CURRENT

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

10150785: TRANSFORMER,CURRENT.

The TRANSFORMER,CURRENT is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include body_width: 1.125 INCHES MAXIMUM IN, body_height: 0.810 INCHES MAXIMUM IN, body_length: 1.640 INCHES MAXIMUM IN, inclosure_type: OPEN, overall_height: 1.110 INCHES MAXIMUM IN, mounting_method: FLANGE AND UNTHREADED HOLE(S) SINGLE GROUP. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5950-00-930-2706, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
10150785
NSN: 5950-00-930-2706
FSC: 5950 — Coils and Transformers
CAGE: 18876 — US ARMY AVIATION AND MISSILE COMMAND (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
body_width1.125 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
body_height0.810 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
body_length1.640 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
inclosure_typeOPEN
overall_height1.110 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
mounting_methodFLANGE AND UNTHREADED HOLE(S) SINGLE GROUP
frequency_rating395.0 HERTZ MINIMUM AND 405.0 HERTZ MAXIMUM SINGLE COMPONENT
reliability_indicatorNOT ESTABLISHED
mounting_hole_diameter0.125 INCHES NOMINAL SINGLE GROUP IN
winding_operating_current81.0 MILLIAMPERES AC MAXIMUM SINGLE COMPONENT SINGLE SECONDARY
mounting_facility_quantity2 SINGLE GROUP
terminal_type_and_quantity4 WIRE LEAD
NSN5950-00-930-2706
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available TRANSFORMER,CURRENT TITLE COMPONENT PN 10150785 MFR TRANSFORMER,CURRENT
KEY FEATURES
•
MOUNTING FACILITY QUANTITY: 2 SINGLE GROUP
•
INCLOSURE TYPE: OPEN
•
INPUT-OUTPUT PHASE RELATIONSHIP: SINGLE PHASE TO SINGLE PHASE SINGLE COMPONENT
•
MOUNTING METHOD: FLANGE AND UNTHREADED HOLE(S) SINGLE GROUP
•
BODY WIDTH: 1.125 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
•
BODY HEIGHT: 0.810 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
•
MOUNTING HOLE DIAMETER: 0.125 INCHES NOMINAL SINGLE GROUP IN
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
OVERALL HEIGHT1.110 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
MOUNTING FACILITY QUANTITY2 SINGLE GROUP
INCLOSURE TYPEOPEN
INPUT-OUTPUT PHASE RELATIONSHIPSINGLE PHASE TO SINGLE PHASE SINGLE COMPONENT
MOUNTING METHODFLANGE AND UNTHREADED HOLE(S) SINGLE GROUP
BODY WIDTH1.125 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
BODY HEIGHT0.810 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
MOUNTING HOLE DIAMETER0.125 INCHES NOMINAL SINGLE GROUP IN
WINDING FUNCTION AND QUANTITY1 PRIMARY AND 1 SECONDARY SINGLE COMPONENT
INSTALLATION FOR WHICH DESIGNEDINDOOR PORTABLE
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 1
590386Same NSN cross-reference
Same NSN cross-reference
Also cataloged under this NSN
LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Normally procured from the manufacturer (OEM)No demilitarization required
Ready to buy 10150785?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is 10150785?
10150785 is a TRANSFORMER,CURRENT.
What parts can replace 10150785?
There is 1 known substitute for 10150785: 590386. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
What is the NSN for 10150785?
10150785 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5950-00-930-2706. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — 10150785