PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

10115513 — SCREW,EXTERNALLY RELIEVED BODY

✓ Government record, cited
— · BOLT SCREW
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

10115513: SCREW,EXTERNALLY RELIEVED BODY.

The SCREW,EXTERNALLY RELIEVED BODY is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include material: STEEL COMP 303 OR STEEL COMP 303SE OR STEEL COMP 303MA OR STEEL COMP 303PB OR STEEL COMP 303 PLUS X OVERALL, head_style: PAN, head_height: 0.090 INCHES NOMINAL IN, thread_class: 2A A, head_diameter: 0.310 INCHES NOMINAL IN, thread_length: 2.455 INCHES NOMINAL IN. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5305-01-168-4480, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
10115513
NSN: 5305-01-168-4480
FSC: 5305 — Screws
CAGE: A486G — NIMIKKEISTOKESKUS NCB FINLAND (FIN)
SPECIFICATIONS
materialSTEEL COMP 303 OR STEEL COMP 303SE OR STEEL COMP 303MA OR STEEL COMP 303PB OR STEEL COMP 303 PLUS X OVERALL
head_stylePAN
head_height0.090 INCHES NOMINAL IN
thread_class2A A
head_diameter0.310 INCHES NOMINAL IN
thread_length2.455 INCHES NOMINAL IN
fastener_length3.145 INCHES MINIMUM AND 3.205 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
special_featuresCOLOR BLACK
thread_directionRIGHT-HAND
surface_treatmentOXIDE OVERALL
internal_drive_styleCROSS RECESS TYPE II
nominal_thread_diameter0.189 INCHES IN
NSN5305-01-168-4480
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
BOLT / SCREW — THREAD VERIFICATION REQUIRED Hex HEAD LENGTH: — THREAD: — × — MATERIAL: — PN: 10115513 · OEM ⚠ VERIFY BEFORE ORDERING Verify thread pitch before ordering — metric (M8×1.25) ≠ imperial (5/16-18). Wrong thread = wrong part. Grade/class stamped on bolt head determines tensile strength ✓ BROKER TIP Grade/class stamped on head determines tensile strength. Grade 8 > Grade 5 > Grade 2. Always confirm head marking matches specification requirement PARTSTABLE TECHNICAL DRAWING — NOT TO SCALE
KEY FEATURES
•
HEAD HEIGHT: 0.090 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
FASTENER LENGTH: 3.145 INCHES MINIMUM AND 3.205 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
•
SURFACE TREATMENT DOCUMENT AND CLASSIFICATION: MIL-C-13924,CL 2 MIL SPEC SINGLE TREATMENT RESPONSE OVERALL
•
THREAD LENGTH: 2.455 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
MATERIAL DOCUMENT AND CLASSIFICATION: ASTM A582 ASSN STD ALL MATERIAL RESPONSES OVERALL
•
FIRST DIAMETER FROM HEAD: 0.143 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.153 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
•
NOMINAL THREAD DIAMETER: 0.189 INCHES IN
•
HEAD STYLE: PAN
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
HEAD HEIGHT0.090 INCHES NOMINAL IN
FASTENER LENGTH3.145 INCHES MINIMUM AND 3.205 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
SURFACE TREATMENT DOCUMENT AND CLASSIFICATIONMIL-C-13924,CL 2 MIL SPEC SINGLE TREATMENT RESPONSE OVERALL
THREAD LENGTH2.455 INCHES NOMINAL IN
MATERIAL DOCUMENT AND CLASSIFICATIONASTM A582 ASSN STD ALL MATERIAL RESPONSES OVERALL
FIRST DIAMETER FROM HEAD0.143 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.153 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
NOMINAL THREAD DIAMETER0.189 INCHES IN
HEAD STYLEPAN
THREAD DIRECTIONRIGHT-HAND
DISTANCE FROM LARGEST BEARING SURFACE OF HEAD TO END OF FIRST DIAMETER0.720 INCHES NOMINAL IN
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES

No substitute or cross-reference records for this part.

LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Insurance item — stocked against contingency demandNo demilitarization required
Ready to buy 10115513?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is 10115513?
10115513 is a SCREW,EXTERNALLY RELIEVED BODY.
What is the NSN for 10115513?
10115513 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5305-01-168-4480. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — 10115513