PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

03144 — GASKET

✓ Government record, cited
— · ORING SEAL
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

03144: GASKET.

The GASKET is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include hole_diameter: 11.0 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL LOCATION NOT OTHERWISE SPECIFIED MM, overall_width: 126.0 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM, aperture_width: 75.0 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM, overall_length: 145.0 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM, aperture_length: 116.0 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM, cross-sectional_thickness: 1.08 MILLIMETERS MINIMUM AND 1.32 MILLIMETERS MAXIMUM MM. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5330-01-435-9596, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
03144
NSN: 5330-01-435-9596
FSC: 5330 — Packing and Gasket Materials
CAGE: 14153 — DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY DBA DEFENSE SUPPLY CENTER PHILADELPHIA (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
hole_diameter11.0 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL LOCATION NOT OTHERWISE SPECIFIED MM
overall_width126.0 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM
aperture_width75.0 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM
overall_length145.0 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM
aperture_length116.0 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM
bolt_hole_quantity4
cross-sectional_thickness1.08 MILLIMETERS MINIMUM AND 1.32 MILLIMETERS MAXIMUM MM
environmental_attribute_codeASBESTOS ALTERNATIVE PRODUCTS
material_document_and_classificationSTYLE 8459, CAGEC 73680 MFR REF SINGLE MATERIAL RESPONSE OVERALL
center_to_center_distance_between_bolt_holes_along_width106.0 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL LOCATION NOT OTHERWISE SPECIFIED MM
center_to_center_distance_between_bolt_holes_along_length116.0 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL LOCATION NOT OTHERWISE SPECIFIED MM
NSN5330-01-435-9596
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
O-RING / SEAL — MATERIAL DETERMINES APPLICATION ID: — CROSS-SECTION CS: — SPECIFICATION Material: — Durometer: — Temp: — PN: 03144 MFR: OEM ⚠ VERIFY BEFORE ORDERING Wrong material = failure. Viton for oil/fuel, EPDM for water/steam, Buna-N for general purpose, Silicone for food-grade. Chemical incompatibility causes swelling, brittleness, or rapid degradation ✓ BROKER TIP Durometer (hardness) affects sealing pressure tolerance. Higher Shore A = harder = higher pressure. Standard durometer is 70A — verify if application requires different hardness PARTSTABLE TECHNICAL DRAWING — NOT TO SCALE
KEY FEATURES
•
CROSS-SECTIONAL THICKNESS: 1.08 MILLIMETERS MINIMUM AND 1.32 MILLIMETERS MAXIMUM MM
•
MATERIAL DOCUMENT AND CLASSIFICATION: STYLE 8459, CAGEC 73680 MFR REF SINGLE MATERIAL RESPONSE OVERALL
•
APERTURE WIDTH: 75.0 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM
•
APERTURE LENGTH: 116.0 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM
•
BOLT HOLE QUANTITY: 4
•
CENTER TO CENTER DISTANCE BETWEEN BOLT HOLES ALONG LENGTH: 116.0 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL LOCATION NOT OTHERWISE SPECIFIED MM
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
CROSS-SECTIONAL THICKNESS1.08 MILLIMETERS MINIMUM AND 1.32 MILLIMETERS MAXIMUM MM
MATERIAL DOCUMENT AND CLASSIFICATIONSTYLE 8459, CAGEC 73680 MFR REF SINGLE MATERIAL RESPONSE OVERALL
OVERALL LENGTH145.0 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM
OVERALL WIDTH126.0 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM
APERTURE WIDTH75.0 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM
APERTURE LENGTH116.0 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM
BOLT HOLE QUANTITY4
CENTER TO CENTER DISTANCE BETWEEN BOLT HOLES ALONG LENGTH116.0 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL LOCATION NOT OTHERWISE SPECIFIED MM
CENTER TO CENTER DISTANCE BETWEEN BOLT HOLES ALONG WIDTH106.0 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL LOCATION NOT OTHERWISE SPECIFIED MM
ENVIRONMENTAL ATTRIBUTE CODEASBESTOS ALTERNATIVE PRODUCTS
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 5330 — Packing and Gasket Materials
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5330-00-000-0085 5330-00-000-0167 5330-00-000-5275 5330-00-001-1260 5330-00-001-1833 5330-00-001-1844 5330-00-001-1845 5330-00-001-1846
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES

No substitute or cross-reference records for this part.

LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Insurance item — stocked against contingency demandNo demilitarization required
Ready to buy 03144?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is 03144?
03144 is a GASKET.
What is the NSN for 03144?
03144 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5330-01-435-9596. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — 03144