PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

020-001301-001 — FOOT,ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

020-001301-001: FOOT,ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT.

The FOOT,ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include width: 1.540 INCHES NOMINAL IN, diameter: 4.550 INCHES NOMINAL IN, material: PLASTIC POLYPROPYLENE HOUSING, drive_type: DIRECT, air_flow_rate: 110.0 CUBIC FEET PER MINUTE NOMINAL, inclosure_type: PARTIALLY INCLOSED. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 4140-01-374-4672, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
020-001301-001
NSN: 4140-01-374-4672
FSC: 4140 — Fans, Air Circulators, and Blower Equipment
CAGE: 26916 — NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION DBA NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORP DIV MULTIPLE (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
width1.540 INCHES NOMINAL IN
diameter4.550 INCHES NOMINAL IN
materialPLASTIC POLYPROPYLENE HOUSING
drive_typeDIRECT
air_flow_rate110.0 CUBIC FEET PER MINUTE NOMINAL
inclosure_typePARTIALLY INCLOSED
prime_mover_typeELECTRIC MOTOR
surface_treatmentPAINT HOUSING
prime_mover_power_rating6.0 WATTS
electrical_connection_typeTERMINAL
ambient_temp_at_full_rated_power-10.0 CELSIUS AND 70.0 CELSIUS DEGC
voltage_in_volts_and_current_type12.0 DC
NSN4140-01-374-4672
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available FOOT,ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT TITLE COMPONENT PN 020-001301-001 MFR FOOT,ELECTRICAL EQUIPM
KEY FEATURES
•
MOUNTING FACILITY TYPE AND QUANTITY: 4 UNTHREADED HOLE(S)
•
INCLOSURE TYPE: PARTIALLY INCLOSED
•
VOLTAGE IN VOLTS AND CURRENT TYPE: 12.0 DC
•
DRIVE TYPE: DIRECT
•
PRIME MOVER POWER RATING: 6.0 WATTS
•
DIAMETER: 4.550 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
AMBIENT TEMP AT FULL RATED POWER: -10.0 CELSIUS AND 70.0 CELSIUS DEGC
•
OPERATING SPEED AT RATED CAPACITY IN RPM: 3100.0
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
MOUNTING FACILITY TYPE AND QUANTITY4 UNTHREADED HOLE(S)
INCLOSURE TYPEPARTIALLY INCLOSED
VOLTAGE IN VOLTS AND CURRENT TYPE12.0 DC
DRIVE TYPEDIRECT
PRIME MOVER POWER RATING6.0 WATTS
DIAMETER4.550 INCHES NOMINAL IN
AMBIENT TEMP AT FULL RATED POWER-10.0 CELSIUS AND 70.0 CELSIUS DEGC
OPERATING SPEED AT RATED CAPACITY IN RPM3100.0
SURFACE TREATMENTPAINT HOUSING
WIDTH1.540 INCHES NOMINAL IN
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 1
028865Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Secondary reference
LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Normally procured from the manufacturer (OEM)No demilitarization required
Ready to buy 020-001301-001?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is 020-001301-001?
020-001301-001 is a FOOT,ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT.
What parts can replace 020-001301-001?
There is 1 known substitute for 020-001301-001: 028865. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
What is the NSN for 020-001301-001?
020-001301-001 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 4140-01-374-4672. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — 020-001301-001